Poodle Mix
Poodle Mixes inherit the standard Poodle brain, which means they’re smart enough to ignore you when they feel like it. Add whatever breed got mixed in and you’ve got a dog with opinions about everything: your schedule, your furniture choices, your plans for the day. They shed less than their non-Poodle relatives and need regular grooming that’s not optional, which means either frequent trips to a groomer or becoming intimately familiar with clippers and dog hair in every corner of your house.
Poodle Mix Gifts & Apparel
For those completely smitten with their clever, spirited Poodle Mix best friend.
Known for: Intelligent, affectionate, playful, social, eager to please
Showing all 22 results
-

Poodle Mix Humor Shirt, Vintage Dog Sketch Tee, Dog Humor Gift
$27.00Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

15oz Poodle Mix Mug, Illustrated Dog Breed Facts Coffee Mug, Vintage Dog Keepsake Gift
$18.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

Poodle Mix Mom Sweatshirt, Vintage Dog Sketch Crewneck, Dog Mom Gift
Price range: $39.99 through $54.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

Poodle Mix Latin Shirt, Vintage Dog Sketch Tee, Dog Latin Gift
$27.00Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

11oz Poodle Mix Mug, Illustrated Dog Breed Facts Coffee Mug, Vintage Dog Keepsake Gift
$16.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

Poodle Mix Humor Sweatshirt, Vintage Dog Sketch Crewneck, Dog Humor Gift
Price range: $39.99 through $54.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

Poodle Mix Dad Shirt, Vintage Dog Sketch Tee, Dog Dad Gift
$27.00Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

15oz Poodle Mix Dog Mom Mug, Vintage Sketch Coffee Mug, Dog Mom Gift
$18.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

Poodle Mix Latin Sweatshirt, Vintage Dog Sketch Crewneck, Dog Latin Gift
Price range: $39.99 through $54.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

Poodle Mix Lover Shirt, Vintage Dog Sketch Tee, Dog Lover Gift
$27.00Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

11oz Poodle Mix Dog Mom Mug, Vintage Sketch Coffee Mug, Dog Mom Gift
$16.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

Poodle Mix Sweatshirt, Vintage Dog Sketch Crewneck, Dog Lover Gift
Price range: $39.99 through $54.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

Poodle Mix Mom Shirt, Vintage Dog Sketch Tee, Dog Mom Gift
$27.00Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

15oz Poodle Mix Latin Mug, Vintage Dog Coffee Mug, Dog Lover Gift
$18.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

Poodle Mix Dad Sweatshirt, Vintage Dog Sketch Crewneck, Dog Dad Gift
Price range: $39.99 through $54.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

11oz Poodle Mix Latin Mug, Vintage Dog Coffee Mug, Dog Lover Gift
$16.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

15oz Funny Poodle Mix Mug, Vintage Dog Coffee Mug, Dog Lover Gift
$18.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

11oz Funny Poodle Mix Mug, Vintage Dog Coffee Mug, Dog Lover Gift
$16.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

15oz Poodle Mix Dog Dad Mug, Vintage Sketch Coffee Mug, Dog Dad Gift
$18.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

11oz Poodle Mix Dog Dad Mug, Vintage Sketch Coffee Mug, Dog Dad Gift
$16.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

11oz Poodle Mix Mug, Vintage Dog Portrait Coffee Mug, Dog Lover Gift
$16.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page -

15oz Poodle Mix Mug, Vintage Dog Portrait Coffee Mug, Dog Lover Gift
$18.99Select options This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page
About the Poodle Mix
Poodle Mixes are the perfect blend of brains, charm, and personality wrapped in adorable fur. These clever companions steal hearts with their playful spirit, loyal devotion, and quirky sense of humor. Whether they're entertaining you with goofy antics or snuggling on the couch, Poodle Mixes form deep bonds with their families. They're the kind of dog that becomes a conversation starter everywhere you go—smart enough to outsmart you, loving enough to forgive you for it. If you're obsessed with your Poodle Mix's unique personality and want to celebrate what makes them special, you've found your people.
Personality: Intelligent, affectionate, playful, social, eager to please
Physical traits: Curly or wavy coat, expressive eyes, varied size range, athletic frame
Gift Ideas for Poodle Mix Lovers
Whether it's a birthday, holiday, or "just because" moment, breed-specific gifts show you really know the Poodle Mix lover in your life. Browse our collection of Poodle Mix apparel and gifts above.
Not sure if the Poodle Mix is right for you? Take our breed quiz or view the Poodle Mix profile.
Frequently Asked Questions About Poodle Mixs
Are Poodle Mixes good family dogs?
Yes, Poodle Mixes make excellent family companions thanks to their intelligent, affectionate nature inherited from the Poodle parent breed. They tend to be social, trainable, and adaptable to various living situations, making them suitable for families with children and other pets.
What gifts do Poodle Mix owners love?
Poodle Mix owners appreciate grooming supplies like quality brushes and shampoos, since their curly coats require regular maintenance. Puzzle toys, interactive games, and personalized items featuring their dog's breed mix are also popular gifts that cater to their breed's intelligence and need for mental stimulation.
What's special about the Poodle Mix personality?
Poodle Mixes are known for being highly intelligent, playful, and eager to please, making them quick learners and wonderful companions. They typically combine the Poodle's sharp mind with the unique traits of their other parent breed, resulting in dogs that are both entertaining and emotionally connected to their families.
How much exercise do Poodle Mixes need?
Most Poodle Mixes require moderate to high daily exercise, typically 30 to 60 minutes depending on their size and the other breed mixed in. Regular walks, playtime, and mental enrichment activities help keep them healthy, happy, and well-behaved in the home.